Вековые знания - Высокие технологии Вековые знания - Высокие технологии
Данный сайт находится в системе
Медицинского портала SVS Medical
www.svsmedical.kz

  Новости  
  ВИДЕО НОВОСТИ И ОТЗЫВЫ  
  О факультете  
  О циклах  
  Расписание циклов  
  Программа лекций  
  Научно - клиническая база  
  Рекомендуемая литература  
  Преподавательский состав  
  Наши выпускники  
  Статьи и научные труды  
 
Правила поступления на факультет и необходимые документы
  Ассоциация врачей нейрофизиологов и эпилептологов Казахстана  
  Консультации с участием ведущих специалистов зарубежья и расширенные консилиумы  
  «Чтения по неврологии, нейрофизиологии и другим разделам медицины»  
  Препараты с относительными и абсолютными противопоказаниями при эпилепсии и судорожных синдромах  
  Расширенный консилиум  
  Форум  
  Контакты  

       

 








 
 
 
» » The program of the VII International Conference of Child Neurologists from Central Asian countries


Новости партнёров
Рекомендуем прочитать ..
XML error in File: http://svsmedical.kz/engine/rss.php
XML error: at line 0


 
  The program of the VII International Conference of Child Neurologists from Central Asian countries  
 
   
 
 
   
 

Dear colleagues!

 

We bring to your attention the program of the VII International Conference of Child Neurologists from Central Asian countries.

 

 

VII INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE OF CHILD NEUROLOGISTS FROM CENTRAL ASIAN COUNTRIES
Astana, Kazakhstan, November, 19-20, 2015
Venue: Conference hall at National research center for mother and child health, Turan, 32, 3rdfloor

 

 

PRECONFERENCE SCHOOLS

 

 

November 16-18

 

 

 

MYOLOGY SCHOOL

 

1st floor unit D

EPILEPSY SCHOOL

 

3rdfloor unit E

INTENSIVE CARE SCHOOL

 

Library,3rdfloor unit F

NEUROONCOLOGY SCHOOL

 

Library,3rdfloor unit F

 

International experts:

Andoni Urtizberea (Paris, France)

Haluk Topaloglu (Ankara, Turkey )

 

Moderator:Altynshash Jaxybayeva (Astana, Kazakhstan)

International experts:

Alasdair Parker (Cambridge, UK)

Rob Forsyth (New Castle, UK)

 

Moderator: Marzhan Lepessova (Almaty, Kazakhstan)

International expert: Ricardo G. Branco (Cambridge, UK)

 

Moderator: Bagila Nurmagambetova (Astana, Kazakhstan)

International expert:

Antony Michalski (London, UK)

 

Moderator:Bota Kuanova (Astana, Kazakhstan)

 

November 16

 

10.00 -13.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Introduction to Myology – 20 min

Andoni Urtizberea

 

Basics – 30 min

Andoni Urtizberea

 

Muscular dystrophy – 45 min

Andoni Urtizberea

 

Motor neuron disease and hereditary neuropathies – 45 min

Andoni Utrizberea

 

What is Epilepsy? – 30 min

Alasdair Parker

 

Seizures types – 40 min

Dinara Kazhaparova

 

Assessment of children with paroxysmal episodes – 20 min

Lyzyat Baigazieva

 

Introduction to EEG: basic EEG characteristics and reading reports – 45 min

Raushan Kenzhegulova

Intensive care orientation session

 

PICU and NICU ward round – 1,5 hour

Rocardo G. Branco,

Bagila Nurmagambetova,

 

Case discussion – 30 min

Gulbanu Berdiyrova

 

Case discussion – 30 min

Bolatbek Jubaniyazov

Introduction to neurooncology

 

Oncology -2 and 1 ward round -2,5 hours

Antony Michalski,

Bota Kuanova,

Dair Nurgalyev

Leila Sadibekova

 

13.00 -14.00

Lunch break

 

14.00 -17.00

Case discussion of atonic astatic CP? – 20 min

Dauren Zhumakhanov (Astana)

 

Case discussion (congenital miopathy?)– 20 min

Dauren Zhumakhanov (Astana)

 

Case discussion (mitochondrial myopathy) – 20 min

Bakhytkul Myrzaliyeva, Elmira Vaissova (Almaty)

 

Atonic CP or congenital myopathy case – 20 min

Guzel Hudaiberdieva, Mukadas Zakirova (Almaty)

 

Malignant myasthenia at early aged child – 20 min

Alma Issabekova, Manchuk Karzhaubayeva (Almaty)

 

Pompe disease – 45 min

Andoni Urtizberea ( Paris, France)

Generalized epilepsy – 20 min

Latina Tekebayeva (Almaty)

 

Partial epilepsy – 20 min

Issmatulla Rizametov

 

Nonepileptic seizures – 20 min

Dinara Kazhaparova

 

Principals of epilepsy treatment – 30 min

Marzhan Lepessova

 

Principles of neuroradiology – 20 min

Anzhelika Meiramova

 

Epilepsy neuroimaging – 20 min

Zhanibek Apesselenov

 

Funny turns: likely epilepsy? – 45 min

Alasdair Parker (Cambridge, UK)

Resuscitation discussion (APLS/PALS guidelines) – 60 min

Bagila Nurmagambetova

 

Research discussion (audit process) – 60 min

Ricardo G.Branco

 

Diagnosing Brain Tumors (interactive quiz) – 60 min

Antony Michalski

 

Posterior fossa medulloblastoma – 30 min

Raigul Tuktabayeva (Astana)

 

Brain and spinal cord epindimoma – 30 min

Baurzhan Adilbayev ( Astana)

 

Spinal cord glioblastoma –30 min

Assel Sulemenova( Astana)

November 17

 

 

10.00-13.00

Facio scapular humeral dystrophy (FSHD)– 45 min

Andoni Urtizberea ( Paris, France)

 

Myastenia and CMS – 45 min

Andoni Urtezberea ( Paris, France)

 

Mitochondrial diseases – 45 min

Andoni Urtizberea ( Paris, France)

 

Classification of Epilepsy (ILAE ) – 30 min

Leila Dairbayeva (Almaty)

 

Epileptic Encephalopathy – 45 min

Alasdair Parker (Cambridge, UK)

 

Genetics of Epilepsy – 30 min

Marzhan Lepessova (Almaty)

 

Epilepsy management – 45 min

Alasdair Parker (Cambridge, UK)

PICU ward round – 30 min

Ricardo G.Branco

 

Case based discussion (Sepsis) – 60 min

Bagila Nurmagambetova

 

Case based discussion (acute lung injury - bronchiolitis and pneumonia) – 20 min

Zhazira Manaibekova( Astana)

 

Clinical case 2 – 20 min

Almaty

Principals of neurooncology – 60 min

Antony Michalski (London, UK)

 

Molecular biology of pediatric brain tumors – 60 min

Antony Michalski

 

13.00-14.00

Lunch - break

 

14.00-17.00

Central tubular myopathy – 20 min

Dauren Zhumakhanov (Astana)

 

Suscpicion SMA -20 min

Dinara Kazhaparova (Astana)

 

Neuromuscular syndrome – 20 min

Nadezhda Mikhailova (Astana)

 

Charcot-Marie-Tooth disease – 20 min

Dauren Zhumakhanov(Astana)

 

Therapeutic approaches – 45 min

Andoni Urtizberea (Paris, France)

 

Long term EEG at children – 40 min

Raushan Kenzhegulova( Astana)

 

Epileptic encephalopathy - 20 min

Lyzzat Baigazieva(Astana)

 

Symptomatic Epilepsy – 20 min

Issmatulla Rizametova(Astana)

 

Gelastic seizures -20 min

Zhasulan Utebekov ( Almaty)

 

Intractable epilepsy at TSC- 20 min

Raushan Kenzhegulova (Astana)

 

Focal epilepsy – 20 min

Marzhan Lepessova, Nazya Mendigalieva (Almaty)

Seminar on strategy for research in PICU

RicardoG.Branco

 

 

Posterior fossa medulloblastoma – 30 min

Akbayan Sydykbekova A. (Astana)

 

 

Brain glioblastoma – 20 min

Arman Abenov (Astana)

 

 

 

November 18

 

 

10.00-13.00

New trends for neuromuscular diseases – 45 min

Haluk Topaloglu (Ankara, Turkey)

 

Genetics in pediatric neurology – 20 min

Yevgeny Lissovski (Astana)

 

Duchene- Bekker Muscular Dystrophies – 20 min

Marzhan Lepessova, Shoplan Tankayeva (Almaty)

 

Dytrophinopathies – 45 min

Haluk Totaloglu(Ankara, Turkey)

Temporal lobe epilepsy (hamartoma case) – 20 min

Leila Dairbayeva

 

Status Epilepticus -45 min

Rob Forsyth

 

Ketogenic diet – 45 min

Raushan Kenzhegulova

 

Dravet Syndrome – 20 min

Uldanay Sarsenbayeva

 

 

 

PICU ward round – 60 min

Ricardo G.Branco ( Cambridge, UK)

 

Case based discussion (brain death)

Сlinical case 1 – 30 min

Gulbanu Berdiyarova ( Astana)

 

Сlinical case 2 – 30 min

Karlygash Ydyrysheva ( Astana)

 

Discussion about stopping intensive care

Ricardo G.Branco

Oncology-2 ward round – 60 min

Antoni Mikalski ( London, UK)

Bota Kuanova ( Astana)

 

Infants with brain tumors – 60 min

Antony Michalski

 

Spinal cord mts at posterior fossa medulloblastoma - 30 min

Anar Surauzhanova (Astana)

 

 

Germ cell intracranial tumors – 30 min

Assel Suleimenova ( Astana)

 

 

 

13.00-14.00

Lunch break

 

 

14.00-17.00

Neuromuscular case

Astana

 

Neuromuscular case

Astana

 

Spinal muscular atrophy – 45 min

Haluk Totaloglu(Ankara, Turkey)

 

Congenital muscular dystrophies – 45 min

Haluk Totaloglu(Ankara, Turkey)

Focal Epilepsy – 20 min

Syrdankyz Ibatova

 

Rehabilitation for epilepsy patients in North Kazakhstan -15 min

Svetlana Aliferova(Petropavlovsk)

 

Principles of Rehabilitation at epilepsy patients – 45 min

Alasdair Parker

 

 

 

Visit to Neursurgery Center – 45 min

Bota Kuanova

 

 

Visit to Radiation Therapy department at Oncology Dispancer – 60 min

Bota Kuanova ( Astana)

 

 

 

 

 

Research seminar "Why we need to do a research?

Why we need publications?” – 90 min

Alasdair Parker, Rob Forsyth, Ricardo Branco ( Cambridge, UK)

 

 

November19

9.00-10.30

Plenary session

Welcome speech

Health and Social Affairs Ministry

 

Nurzhan Otarbayev National Medical Holding, Astana

 

Pediatric Neurology in Kazakhstan: State of the art

Altynshash Jaxyabyeva , Head Pediatric Neurologist at the Ministry of Health and Social Affairs at the Republic of Kazakhstan, Astana

 

Education on Pediatric Neurology in Kazakhstan

Marzhan Lepessova, Head at Pediatric Neurology Chair, Kazakh Medical University of Continuing Education, Almaty

 

Pediatric neurosurgery in Kazakhstan

Serik Akshulakov, Head Neurosurgeon at the Ministry of Health and Social Affairs at the Republic of Kazakhstan, CEO at National Neurosurgery Center, Astana

 

Pediatric Rehabilitation: achievements and challengers in organization

Sholpan Bulekbayeva, Head Rehabilitation specialists at the Ministry of Health and Social Affairs at the Republic of Kazakhstan, CEO at Republican Children Rehabilitation Center , Astana

 

Pediatric neurooncology in Kazakhstan

Tamara Voshenkova

 

Intraoperational monitoring as a basis for prevention of neurological complications at children

Yergali Mierbekov , Head Intensive Care specialist at the Ministry of Health and Social Affairs at the Republic of Kazakhstan, Head of ICU at National Research Surgical Center named after Syzganov, Almaty

11.00-11.30

Coffee –break

11.30-14.00

Epilepsy session

 

International Experts: Alsadair Parker, Rob Forsyth

(Cambridge, UK)

Moderators:Altynai Elubayeva ( Astana), Leila Dairbayeva( Almaty)

 

Pseudo resistance in epilepsy – 15 min

Raushan Kenzhegulova ( Astana)

 

West Syndrome – 15 min

Yana Akchurina ( Almaty)

 

Rasmussen encephalitis or Lennox- Gastout syndrome – 15 min

Zhasulan Utebekov( Almaty)

 

Lennox –Gastout syndrome – 15 min

Dinmukhamed Ayaganov (Almaty)

 

Psychogenic seizures – 15 min

Marzhan Lepessova, Arman Kazakenova (Almaty)

 

Dravet Syndrome – 15 min

Altynshash Jaxybayeva ( Astana)

 

Experience of NVS for epilepsy patients – 15 min

Azat Shpekov ( Astana)

 

Principles of Epilepsy management at children – 40 min

Alasdair Parker ( Cambridge, UK)

 

Neurooncology session

 

International expert: Pablo Hernaiz (Berlin, Germany) Antony Michalski ( London, UK)

 

Moderator:Bota Kuanova(Astana)

 

Development of neurooncology in UK - 40 min

Antony Michalski

 

Modern approaches to brain and spinal cord management – 40 min

Pablo Hernaiz ( Germany)

 

 

 

Relapse of epindimoma – 15 min

Akbayan Sydykbayeva (Astana)

 

Neurofibromatosis – 15 min

Assel Suleimenova ( Astana)

 

Endocrynology session

 

Expert:Assem Artanbekova

 

Moderator:Malika Alimussina( Astana)

 

 

Modern approaches to diagnostic and treatment of premature sexual development – 40 min

 

 

Clinical case 1

 

Clinical case 2

 

Clinical case 3

14.00-15.00

Lunch break

15.00-18.00

Neuromuscular session

 

International Expert:Haluk Topaloglu (Ankara, Turkey)

 

Moderators:Marzhan Lepessova ,Gulnara Svaytova ( Almaty)

 

Molecular- genetical diagnostic of neuromuscular diseases – 20 min

Gulnara Svaytova (Almaty)

 

Metabolic myopathy (glycogenosis 5)- 15 min

Dauren Zhumakhanov ( Astana)

 

Congenital structural myopathy or Duchene dystrophy – 15 min

Nadezhda Mikhailova ( Almaty)

 

Congenital analgesia syndrome – 15 min

Dauren Zhumakhanov ( Astana)

 

Congenital myopathy with hyperthermia (RYR1 mutation) – 15 min

Dauren Zhumakhanov ( Astana)

 

Floppy baby syndrome – 15 min

Marzhan Lepessova, Guzel Hudaiberdieva

 

Drug dependent myopathy (prednisolone consequences )- 15 min

Dauren Zhumakhanov ( Astana)

 

Werdnig–Hoffmann syndrome – 15 min

Bakhytkul Myrzaliyeva, Tatyana Ushakova ( Almaty)

 

Pompe disease: advances in diagnostic and treatment – 15 min

Altynshash Jaxybayeva ( Astana)

 

Stem cells application in neuromuscular diseases at children -20 min

Erdal Karaoz (Turkey)

 

New trends in neuromuscular disoders treatment – 20 min

HalukTopaloglu(Ankara,Turkey)

Neuroocology session

 

International expert : Pablo Hernaiz ( Germany)Antony Michalski ( London, UK)

 

Moderator:Bota Kuanova ( Astana)

 

Paraneoplastic syndrome – 40 min

Pablo Hernaiz( Germany)

 

Paraneoplastic opsoclonus myoclonus syndrome – 30 min

Raissa Bembeeva

 

Modern methods of diagnosis and treatment of medulloblastoma – 40min

Antony Michalski

 

 

Glyoblastoma case – 20 min

Arman Abenov ( Astana)

 

 

Astrocytoma case – 20 min

Anar Surauzhanova ( Astana)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Endocrynology session

 

Expert : Assem Arystanbekova

 

Moderator: Malika Alimussina ( Astana)

 

 

Central premature at adrenal genital syndrome – 20 min

Malika Alimussina ( Astana)

 

 

Hamartoma at Hypotalamus -20 min

Gulzhan Amanbai ( Astana)

 

 

Natural premature sexual development – 20 min

Kuralai Shugaipova ( Astana)

 

 

Menarhe at 9 years old girl – 20 min

Malika Alimussina ( Astana)

 

 

Telarhe and menarche at 2 months old girl -20 min

Gulzhan Amanbai ( Astana)

 

 

November,20

9.00- 11.00

White matter disorder session

 

International experts: Raissa Bembeeva ( Moscow, Russia), Alasdair Parker ( Cambridge, UK), Rob Forsyth ( New Castle, UK)

 

Moderators: Marzhan Lepessova ( Almaty), Altynshash Jaxybayeva( Astana)

 

Unknown leukodystrophy case – 15 min

Altynshash Jaxybayeva ( Astana)

 

Inflamatory leukopathy – 15 min

Marzhan Lepessova ( Almaty)

 

Multiple sclerosis case – 15 min

Latina Tekebayeva ( Almaty)

 

Mitochondrial leurodystrophy (myopathy)-15 min

Dauren Zhumakhanov ( Astana)

 

Autoimmune encephalitis (Van Bogarta case?)- 15 min

Alma Issabekova, Marzhan Lepessova

 

Principles of diagnostic and treatment management of white matter disorders. – 20 min

Raissa Bembeeva ( Moscow , Russia)

 

Neurooncology session

 

International expert: Pablo Hernaiz ( Germany) Antony Michalski ( London, UK)

 

Moderator:Bota Kuanova, Dair Nurgaliyev

(Astana)

 

Modern treatment of low grade glioma – 40 min

Pablo Hernaiz ( Germany)

 

Role of Radiation therapy at malignant glioma – 40 min

Pablo Hernaiz ( Germany)

 

TSC case – 20 min

Marzhan Lepessova, Ulya Fedyanina ( Almaty)

 

 

Endocrynology session

 

International experts: Jose Ignacio Labarta Aizpun ( Spain), Maya Rechviashvili ( Georgia)

 

Moderator:Malika Alimussina ( Astana), Leila Sadybekova ( Astana)

 

 

Growth hormone deficiency syndrome at children and adolescents: clinical picture, diagnostic and treatment – 60 min.

Jose Ignacio Labarta Aizpun( Spain)

 

 

Clinical case 1.

 

 

Clinical case 2

11.00- 11.30

Coffee- break

11.30-14.00

Developmental neurology session

 

International experts: Alexandr Sokolov (Moscow, Russia), Rob Forsyth(New Castle, UK), Alasdair Parker ( Cambridge, UK)

 

Moderators:Sholpan Bulekbayeva (Astana), Raigul Aitzhanova( Almaty)

 

Early developmental delay -20 min

Marzhan Lepessova( Almaty)

 

Diagnostic of autistic spectrum disorder- 20 min

Marzhan Lepessova ( Almaty)

 

Rett syndrome at children – 20 min

Shaanvar Shamansurov ( Tashkent, Uzbekistan)

 

Rett syndrome case -15 min

Marzhan Lepessova, Aigerim Issmailova ( Almaty)

 

Autistic disorder case- 15 min

Anvar Abzullin ( Astana)

 

Autistic disorder case – 15 min

Asya Rizvanova ( Astana)

 

Cognitive disorder in adolescents: diagnostic and correction – 15 min

Gulnar Mukhambetova ( Almaty)

 

Tetrabioptenine conferment sensitivity at phenilketoneuria patients in Kazakhstan – 15 min

Damila Salimbayeva ( Almaty)

 

Diagnostical tools for autistic spectrum disorders - 20 min

Alexsandr Sokolov ( Moscow, Russia)

 

Inclusive education for children with special needs in Kazakhstan – 20 min

Raigul Aitzhanova ( Almaty)

Neurooncology session

 

International expert: Pablo Hernaiz ( Germany) Antony Michalski ( London, UK)

 

Moderator:Dair Nurgaliyev ( Astana)

 

Rehabilitation in oncology – 20 min

Nataly Lissovskay ( Astana)

 

First symptoms of medulloblastoma at children – 20 min

Bakhutkul Myrzaliyeva, Bibigul Abdykaluk ( Almaty)

 

Fossa posterior medulloblastoma – 30 min

Kaliyeva A. (Astana)

 

 

Glioblastoma case -20 min

Arman Abenov ( Astana)

 

Glioblastoma case – 20 min

Nazerke Zheksembayeva ( Karaganda)

 

 

Brain stem Glioma – 20 min

Ulya Streleckay, Marzhan Lepessova ( Almaty)

 

Diagnostically and therapeutically challengers in brain tumors management in Kazakhstan – 30 min

Pablo Hernaiz (Germany), Antony Michalski (London, UK), Bota Kuanova ( Astana)

 

Endocrynology session

 

International experts : Jose Ignacio Labarta Aizpun ( Spain), Maya Rechviashvili ( Georgia)

 

Moderator:Malika Alimussina ( Astana)

Modern approaches to the treatment of chronic diseases, consequences of oncological diseases, short stature by growth hormone. – 60 min

Maya Rechviashvili ( Georgia)

 

 

Clinical case 3

 

 

Clinical case 4

 

 

Clinical case 5

 

 

 

 

14.00-15.00

Lunch break

15.00-16.00

Rob Forsyth Research seminar

16.00-18.30

Intensive care and rehabilitation in neurology and oncology

International experts: Ricardo Branco, Rob Forsyth, Alasdair Parker, Pablo Hernaiz, Raissa Bembeeva, Antony Michalski

Moderators: Altynshash Jaxybayeva, Shoplan Bulekbayeva ( Astana)

 

Intensive care and rehabilitation at status distonicus – 15 min

Bagila Nurmagambetova, Dinara Kazhaparova ( Astana)

 

Long term lung ventilation/ brain death criteria – 15 min

Latina Tekebayeva

 

Optimization of nutrition for neurological patients – 10 min

Latina Tekebayeva

 

Withdraw for Palliative care: ethical and medical issues – 30 min

Alasdair Parker ( Cambridge, UK), Rob Forsyth ( New Castle, UK)

 

Principles of Intensive care for neurological and oncological patients – 30 min

Ricardo Branco( Cambridge, UK) .

 

Botullino therapy for spasticity – 20 min

Andrey Chemeriss ( Almaty)

18.30-18.45

Closing ceremony ( final remarks)


 


 


 
 
 
Уважаемый посетитель, Вы зашли на сайт как незарегистрированный пользователь. Мы рекомендуем Вам зарегистрироваться либо войти на сайт под своим именем.
 
   
 
 
   
   
   
 
 Распечатать
 
     
 
    +7 (727) 245 - 44 - 38    
239 - 82 - 62
 
Copyright © 2018 Лаборатория SVS - www.svs.kz
Сайт разработан Компанией Hi-Tech Global - www.hitech.kz